PUREFORM

Australian Horse Racing

 



News

The Edge

We all want to be competitive in everything we do. And no more so that with punting on horse racing.

Success in punting on horses, in fact most things reduces down to an information war - the people with the best information make the smart moves.

Books have been and still are the best source of general information, and this applies at least as much in the art of racehorse selection and staking as in any other field.

Author Paul Segar has produced textbooks which cover all aspects of punting. The books alone stand as a complete reference but also provide 'food for thought'. You can develop / improve your own ideas as well as learn some new techniques.

Each book is written in plain English with plenty of practical examples in each chapter. Browse the contents of each book or email for further information, if required.


Improve your punting knowledge today - buy one or all of these books.

Read the books but want more? It's time to do a course.

The Pureform Introduction Course uses a computer program to show you how and when to bet and how to do it successfully. Check out the details

 

The Benchmark Handipper Course continues from the Introduction Course and gives you further weapons to apply when making quality value selections. More...

 

 

Buy all three books now:

$70 posted











Selections are made before scratchings using the Pureform Auto Market which uses ratings based on past performances
No trial or overseas form is used in this selection process
Check the auto-rate selections user guide

MEETINGS: 23RD FEBRUARY, 2019

Track

Rail (early rating)

AlburyTrue entire course
Aquis Park Gold Coast+7m 1400-1000m; +8m 1000m-400m; +7m 400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder.
AscotOut 3 metres.
bet365 Yarra ValleyTrue Entire Circuit
CaulfieldOut 3m Entire Circuit
Eagle Farm6 metres Entire Course.
GosfordTrue Track Condition: Soft 6 Weather: Overcast
Gunnedah Track Condition: N/A Weather:
Mackay4 metres Entire Course.
Morphettville ParksOut 5m 1000 to WP, 3m Remainder. Sectional 606m
Rosehill Gardens+6m Entire
Toowoomba5 metres Entire Course.

Albury

Albury Race 1 (Bm 66 Hcp)
8 YOUBETCHA
7 AMMERLAND
5 RICHWAITE LADY
10 HARGY
6 SHINSEKI
3 BONDO
Albury Race 2 (Mdn)
11 MISSISSIPPI STING
7 AMERICAN HONOR
5 PROSE N CONS
1 HAVELKA
6 WHOS SHOUT
8 TRIBAL MYTH
Albury Race 3 (Bm 66 Hcp)
10 PACIFIC TYCOON
3 MOUNT HOREB
11 LORD LAURIE
5 SUPEROO
4 DELIVERED
2 MANZANA
Albury Race 4 (Mdn SW)
1 A THOUSAND DEGREES
2 EAGLE POINT
7 COUNT THE PENNIES
13 MOVES LIKE ZIZI
9 SWEET NELLIE
4 DELAGO AT EASE
Albury Race 5 (3YO+ Class 1 SW)
10 LOLITA GOLD
15 BACOSI
17 MONKERY
1 BOCAIN
2 FIRST AMENDMENT
5 FRANK THE YANK
Albury Race 6 (Class 2 Hcp)
2 FIND MY TAIL
7 GAGOSIAN
15 ZARVALANTE
4 ROMEO VELLA
1 INGLESIAS
9 LA DALLIANCE
Albury Race 7 (Bm 58 Hcp)
3 JEALOUS RUMOUR
19 WHY ME LORD
4 SHERPA TRAIL
11 SMILING AT SHADOWS
8 CATHANDA
6 FRANCISCO PIZARO
Albury Race 8 (Class 5 SW)
12 NEWS GIRL
13 BENNELONG DANCER
1 FOREVER NEWYORK
6 TAKOOKACOD
15 LADY MIRONTON
7 SQUAW VALLEY
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Chris Heywood 9Ms Winona Costin 8
Kerry Weir 6Ms Kayla Nisbet 7
Donna Scott 6Blaike McDougall 7
Mitchell Beer 5Mathew Cahill 6
Andrew Dale 5Jake Duffy 6
Gary Colvin 4Ms Amanda Masters 6
Goto top

Aquis Park Gold Coast

Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 1 (3YO Mdn SW)
7 KATY BOOM
5 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE
6 BOOM ROCKER
4 ROAD STORM
2 REAL DEAL MCNEILL
3 RED POET
Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 2 (Mdn SW)
4 SIR HUSSON
6 DEL VEGA
5 COUNTESS NATALIE
7 HOLLYS SONG
2 DAUNTING WARRIOR
8 SMARTCELLI
Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 3 (Mdn SW)
9 FOXY BELLA
12 MISS BANG
2 KAFFKA
4 LEICA FIRECRACKER
8 DELPHOX
1 EMPTY BUCKETS
Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 4 (Class 2 Hcp)
1 LEGAL GIRL
7 TOORAK COMEDY
2 LACEY LYNX PACK
8 ARGOS REVENGE
4 SICARIO
3 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR
Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 5 (Class 5 Hcp)
7 SAN SIERRA
4 JAKUTA
2 SIR MAGIC
1 SCRABBLE
9 LWAZI
5 SHES CHOOSIE
Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 6 (Class 1 Hcp)
9 MY UNICORN
10 TIZ
3 INKBLOT
2 I AM LEXUS
1 BACHELORS ART
6 I DREAM OF GREEN
Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 7 (Class 3 SW)
10 EXCELAMOUR
2 TEN TAUBADAS
7 ON SHOW
5 IVYS DREAM
4 WACKEM
6 LEFKAS ISLAND
Aquis Park Gold Coast Race 8 (Class 1 Hcp)
5 RISALDAR
1 COURAGE WITHIN
4 CHINCHINBILLA
12 PASS OF GOLD
7 EIRA
10 MAN OF ENVY
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Angela Plumb 4Daniel Griffin 8
Bryan & Daniel Guy 4Glen Colless 7
Toby Edmonds 3Ryan Plumb 6
Stuart Kendrick 3Jason Taylor 5
Matthew John Dunn 3Brooke Ainsworth 5
Ben Robinson 3Jed Hodge 4
Goto top

Ascot

Ascot Race 1 (Hcp)
1 METRO BOY
5 SEVEN CASTLES
6 WILDONBROOK
2 FAIRVIEW
4 OLGA LOUISA
3 MINIKA
Ascot Race 2 (2YO SWP Two-Years-Old)
5 NICCOVI
7 SANABREANNA
6 TAJMALI
1 PRIM AND PROPER
2 KAZKAZI
8 TEE CEE SPIRIT
Ascot Race 3 (SC Hcp 1MW Special Conditions)
10 HIGH ENERGY
7 STAFFORDS LAD
5 UPWARD OTHERS
9 ORIENTAL ROSE
8 BURNING PRIDE
2 DEALING
Ascot Race 4 (Bm 70+ Hcp)
2 TAXAGANO
7 CRYSTAL VALLEY
1 COME PLAY WITH ME
3 HES A PARKER
6 CORPORATE LARRIKIN
8 MOSSERATTI
Ascot Race 5 (Bm 64+ Hcp)
2 MORE ACES
3 DIA DE LA RAZA
1 NIGHT VOYAGE
8 HOBOKEN
5 ANOTHER DEMON
7 AUDIENCE
Ascot Race 6 (3YO+ SWP 3YO+)
4 PRYING TOM
1 STAR EXHIBIT
2 PINZU
7 LIKE A BUTTERFLY
9 ROSEWOOD HILL
10 LETS TWIST
Ascot Race 7 (Bm 70+ Hcp)
8 SIR SNUGALOT
4 TONKATUFF
2 DAM READY
12 FRINGED
13 GUNS OF NAVARONE
11 CAROCAPO
Ascot Race 8 (Bm 64+ Hcp)
9 WAR JEUNE
12 CHHAYA
4 RESISTANCE
5 FOUR LETTER WERD
1 SPECIAL DELIVERY
6 LOFTY LAD
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Adam Durrant 6Clint Johnston-Porter 6
Neville Parnham 5William Pike 6
Jim P Taylor 4Ms Jade McNaught 5
Steve Wolfe 4Shaun Mc Gruddy 5
David Harrison 4Jason Brown 5
Fred Kersley 3Jason Whiting 5
Goto top

bet365 Yarra Valley

bet365 Yarra Valley Race 1 (3YO Mdn SW)
6 TAXI
3 DEE JAY ARTIE
5 SUBRUNNER
8 FUGA
12 SHIMADA
11 REWARDING RUBY
bet365 Yarra Valley Race 2 (3YO+ Mdn SW)
8 RUBYANNA JANE
11 NO SHAME
2 DONT TEST ME
7 FAITH FALLS
6 DOLLY ANN
3 RUNBRO
bet365 Yarra Valley Race 3 (3YO+ Mdn SW)
10 OLIVE
8 MAITRI
9 NULLABORN
2 BARBIES WITNESS
6 HEAVENLY BRIDGES
15 FABULOUS DAY
bet365 Yarra Valley Race 4 (0 - 58 Hcp)
2 SHE KEEPS NOSECRET
4 RYBOY
1 CAPTAIN SMOOTH
8 YOUNG FARRELLY
6 UNDERPASS
5 OUR DIAMANTE
bet365 Yarra Valley Race 5 (0 - 58 Hcp)
5 RICHLY SPEAKING
7 RHYTHMIC QUEEN
8 DE MAJICO
10 VALUE ABBEY
6 COLONEL KLINK
11 PEPPINO
bet365 Yarra Valley Race 6 (0 - 58 Hcp)
1 MUCCINO
11 OUR SURFER BOY
7 LOKITIN
9 INTERNSHIP
8 BELCIELO
5 BLUNAKKA
bet365 Yarra Valley Race 7 (0 - 58 Hcp)
11 SPRINGER
5 WALHALLA
7 PREEMPTIVE
9 MERRY MAGIC
12 COSMIC RUSH
10 LARDIE LASS
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Mark C Webb 5Clayton Douglas 5
Paul & Tracey Templeton 4Daniel Stackhouse 5
Michael & Luke Cerchi 3Ms Nikita Beriman 5
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3Dylan Dunn 4
Anthony Freedman 3Teodore Nugent 4
Henry Dwyer 2Ben Allen 4
Goto top

Caulfield

Caulfield Race 1 (LISTED Quality)
2 SIKANDARABAD
8 MAGNAPAL
5 IM A PRINCESS
4 CALL ME HANDSOME
7 TARQUIN
6 AMRALAH
Caulfield Race 2 (3YO GROUP 2 Three-Years-Old SW)
2 COSSETOT
1 ARAMAYO
9 GLOBAL EXCHANGE
3 DECLARES WAR
8 LONGCLAW
4 SECRET BLAZE
Caulfield Race 3 (4YO+ Mares Mdns)
1 I AM A STAR
9 PAYROLL
2 SPANISH REEF
6 TELEPLAY
7 SAVATIANO
8 NAANTALI
Caulfield Race 4 (3YO F GROUP 2 SWP Three-Years-Old)
5 NEWS GIRL
8 YULONG METEOR
1 FUTOOH
2 ANGELIC RULER
6 QUEEN LA DIVA
7 METRONOME
Caulfield Race 5 (3YO Colts and Geldings GROUP 3 SWP Three-Years-Old)
1 ZOUSAIN
5 POISED TO STRIKE
2 TIN HAT
7 TERBIUM
4 SPIN
6 YULONG JANUARY
Caulfield Race 6 (3YO+ GROUP 1 Standard Weight for Age 3YO+)
9 MANUEL
7 LAND OF PLENTY
11 ALIZEE
3 BRAVE SMASH
2 LE ROMAIN
8 BEST OF DAYS
Caulfield Race 7 (2YO GROUP 1 Two-Years-Old SW)
7 LYRE
8 VINICUNCA
11 ATHIRI
14 ANDRASSY AVENUE
3 FREE OF DEBT
6 CATCH ME
Caulfield Race 8 (GROUP 1 Hcp)
3 NATURE STRIP
4 FELL SWOOP
7 ASHLOR
13 FUHRYK
10 EDUARDO
5 BONS AWAY
Caulfield Race 9 (Mdns)
8 AVILIUS
9 NIGHTS WATCH
5 HARLEM
2 ACE HIGH
6 DARGENTO
10 SHILLELAGH
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13Craig Williams 8
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12Mark Zahra 8
James Cummings 10Damian Lane 7
Mick Price 7Luke Nolen 6
Chris Waller 6Ben Melham 6
Anthony Freedman 5Hugh Bowman 6
Goto top

Eagle Farm

Eagle Farm Race 1 (Hcp)
2 RAAY OF DREAMS
3 LESHRAC
6 SIZZLING BABE
1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD
4 KIM ALICIA
5 MAGIC BEANS
Eagle Farm Race 2 (Class 2 SW)
16 KEEP YOUR ROSES
1 AJANI
3 BEZZINA
18 ELLA DIVINE
15 EXCELEBRAZIONE
9 SORNJA
Eagle Farm Race 3 (Hcp)
3 MALVERN ESTATE
8 VELADERO
5 OINK
1 DREAMS APLENTY
7 BRAINS
6 STELLA OMBRA
Eagle Farm Race 4 (Class 4 SW)
2 FIGHTING TEO
13 TEODORA
5 CORMAC
11 PERFECT WITNESS
6 RED PHANTOM
9 MISS SARA
Eagle Farm Race 5 (SC Hcp No Metro Wins Special Conditions)
11 DOMINANT CROWN
9 ONE STRYKE
5 TRUCULENT
12 MASTERATI
7 CAPITAL CONNECTION
8 LAST ARMAGEDDON
Eagle Farm Race 6 (Hcp)
5 READY SET BOOM
9 TATCEE
12 FAT MAX
10 YAMAZAKI
7 SPENDING MY TIME
4 DAWSON DIVA
Eagle Farm Race 7 (Class 6 SW)
9 HALLELUJAH BOY
10 MAGSTOCK
1 BRAINS
11 REALING
8 DEEP IMAGE
5 HIGH MIST
Eagle Farm Race 8 (Class 6 SW)
12 LANGHRO
10 MANAYA
13 RIVER RACER
3 KOOL VINNIE
14 SKATE TO PARIS
5 SUPER SUAVE
Eagle Farm Race 9 (Bm 75 Hcp)
7 BARACHIEL
15 FRANCISCA
9 RISING STOCK
6 ALASSAK
2 CORAL BAY
14 BENFICA PRINCESS
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Chris Waller 8Dale Smith 8
Steven O'Dea 8Jeff Lloyd 8
Tony Gollan 7Mark Du Plessis 7
David Vandyke 6Brad Stewart 7
Chris Munce 5Robbie Fradd 7
Peter & Will Hulbert 5James Orman 7
Goto top

Gosford

Gosford Race 1 (3YO+ Mdn SW)
3 MICKEY JAY
1 BOSTON BLUES
5 SHAMAN
2 HES MCCAW
6 ZIZANIA
4 PHYLAVE
Gosford Race 2 (Class 1 Hcp)
6 VELOCANO
3 TIME AND AGAIN
1 BETTER TAKE COVER
2 DECOR
5 SINGLE SAPPHIRE
4 DUCALE
Gosford Race 3 (Class 2 Hcp)
5 JOES JOY
6 SHARP SPEEDO
2 FASTNET CYCLONE
4 I ARIZE
3 NOTHING TOO HARD
7 SHES JUST SAYIN
Gosford Race 4 (Class 1 Hcp)
6 HILDALGO
3 AIRWING
1 CLOAK
7 DHARAMSALA
2 KOSCIUSKO
4 BON WARRIOR
Gosford Race 5 (Class 1 Hcp)
6 EAGLEWORKS
3 MATAKANUI
8 SUPER BONUS
1 CHICANSALADE
7 MALEKO
4 RENALOT
Gosford Race 6 (Mdn)
6 CAPPAMORE
1 ESKIMO COMMANDER
8 MANHATTAN GAMBLER
3 OXFORD BELLA
4 DASHING BADGER
7 JOYOUS TIMES
Gosford Race 7 (3YO Mdn SW)
2 PINDUS
7 CHILLED ROSE
4 SUPREME DEAL
6 ARZU
10 RUM CAKE
3 RECONSIDER
Gosford Race 8 (Bm 70 Hcp)
7 DESTINYS REWARD
5 DREAMALINA
2 MR GRUMPY
4 FOUR MORE MILLERS
6 FINE HERO
1 ROYAL HOOTENANNY
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Paul Perry 7Shaun Guymer 6
Gwenda Markwell 4Ms Jess Taylor 5
James Cummings 3Keagan Latham 5
Theresa Bateup 3Travis Wolfgram 5
Damien Lane 3Christian Reith 4
Gary Nickson 2Grant Buckley 4
Goto top

Gunnedah

Gunnedah Race 1 (Mdn SW)
3 OURTHEO
10 PHYLICIA
15 HIDDEN STORM
8 MIGHTY SUCCESS
4 PADDY WINTER
6 COMES N GOES
Gunnedah Race 2 (Bm 58 Hcp)
4 SMOKEY EYE
7 FUTURE ROAD
6 MUMS THE WORD
1 CHELJOE
8 FELICETTE
2 JAZZEE NICC
Gunnedah Race 3 (Mdn)
13 SOHO FLYER
12 SKILL SET
10 ANCASCOCHA
8 ROCKATOO
2 BANDJIN RAIN
1 PYRO
Gunnedah Race 4 (Bm 50 Hcp)
1 MALZOOM
11 DAVOR
8 RAWSON CROSSING
17 BEAU DANCER
9 REDIRECT
14 PUREST
Gunnedah Race 5 (Bm 58 Hcp)
5 HAMMOON DANCER
1 VALATIA
7 HUSSONPLAZA
9 BUCKEYE NATION
2 BELLS N BOWS
4 RAINING ON SUNDAY
Gunnedah Race 6 (Class 1 Hcp)
5 SHOT AT THE REWARD
7 LOTS OF DIAMONDS
10 MISS HONEYFLOW
8 ABB ROY
6 MOCK SONG
2 MILITARY BAY
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
George Woodward 6Ben Looker 6
Melissa Dennett 5Greg Ryan 6
Brett Cavanough 4Jake Pracey-Holmes 5
Adam Vine 4Ms Belinda Hodder 5
Mark Schmetzer 4Luke Cumberland 4
Clint Lundholm 3Jake Hull 4
Goto top

Mackay

Mackay Race 1 (Class 2 SW)
1 COSMOLOGICAL
7 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA
2 NADEEM ESPRIT
5 THE ABYSS
8 WAY TOO SASSY
6 DOUBLE EM
Mackay Race 2 (Class 2 SW)
1 ARCHIES SON
5 GOHAN
6 AS YAWOOD
7 MISHANI LA SCALA
3 HES STIRLING
4 INSOLVENT
Mackay Race 3 (Hcp)
4 LADY YENDOR
1 ARNWOOD
2 TYCOON FLYER
3 ASTRAL KNIGHT
5 CLASS OF ROYALTY
6 VAMPARINA
Mackay Race 4 (Mdn SW)
3 BOBTHEACCOUNTANT
5 CINNABARBOW
7 WRITTEN IMAGE
6 VEHEMENT
2 KAOS AGENT
4 GOTEN
Mackay Race 5 (Mdn SW)
2 HOLOGRAM
5 MYSTERY ELEMENT
3 ACEEM
6 VAGABONDS RAP
1 CERTIFIED
4 DUBAI ME A SAGA
Mackay Race 6 (Hcp)
4 GRACIE BELLE
6 SHENRON
1 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT
2 LAST CHANCE
3 CHANAMARO
7 LITTLE ARROWS
Mackay Race 7 (Bm 69 Hcp)
3 SWEET SURPRISE
5 SHROUDED
2 LAMERICAN
6 JAY JAY
4 LE CHIFFRE
1 KIRABO
Mackay Race 8 (Bm 69 Hcp)
4 ESCADAY
3 IWATANI
1 JACK LANCASTER
5 PROFUSIVE
8 STRONG WILL
2 CANID
Mackay Race 9 (Mdn)
11 MILITARY PRINCE
9 SAY PLEASE
1 EMBERSPEED
10 SCOTTABEE
8 DIXIE LEE
5 CANDY GIRL
Mackay Race 10 (Class 3 SW)
5 THE CHEETAH
10 KANUI
2 LIEUTENANT DAN
1 ACADEMY HILL
7 BOLD SAM
6 BLACK ENVY
Mackay Race 11 (Hcp)
3 I CAN I WILL I AM
5 WARWICK AVENUE
1 COURT CLOWN
9 THE AMATEUR
4 TAMBOS HEART
6 DONT WE LOVE IT
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
John Manzelmann 10Justin Stanley 10
Olivia Cairns 10Ms Chelsea Jokic 10
Trinity Bannon 7Hannah English 8
Glenn Richardson 5Chris McIver 6
Joao Campeao 4Dale Evans 6
Mick Attard 3Ms Bonnie Thomson 6
Goto top

Morphettville Parks

Morphettville Parks Race 1 (Starter Subsidy $200. Hcp)
6 MAGIC DEE
2 EIGHT OVER EIGHT
3 GUARDIAN
4 THE EXECUTIONER
5 KALMAR
1 DAWN SALUTE
Morphettville Parks Race 2 (Starter Subsidy $200. Bm 90 Hcp)
1 OUR PEAKY BLINDERS
3 CHIVADAHLII
4 PENNY TO SELL
2 MIHANY
5 MISTA HOLYFIELD
6 FULTON STREET
Morphettville Parks Race 3 (Starter Subsidy $200. Bm 82 Hcp)
2 AZURITE
1 OLYMPIC ACADEMY
5 HENRY THE DOLPHIN
4 CATCH THE CULPRIT
8 PAT THE WEAPON
3 SHAKOPEE
Morphettville Parks Race 4 (Starter Subsidy $200. Bm 75 Hcp)
6 EXALTED TRAVELLER
5 LUCKY FLIPPER
1 RHYTHMATIC
2 LUCKY FISH
7 DIAPASON
8 NIGHT QUEEN
Morphettville Parks Race 5 (Starter Subsidy $200. Bm 82 Hcp)
3 ZALMONA
6 DOMINATION
7 MUSICAL QUERY
2 CASHED
5 LIVE FAST
8 QUIDDICK
Morphettville Parks Race 6 (Starter Subsidy $200. Bm 75 Hcp)
5 ENKI
8 BUNGALALLY BELLE
9 MISS CUOCO
2 HOLY COMMAND
7 KNOTTED
1 AMBERDI
Morphettville Parks Race 7 (Starter Subsidy $200. Bm 70 Hcp)
1 KEMALPASA
3 SUPER
7 SO WE ARE
2 ALLUSION
4 TONGSAI BOSS
5 DREAMED
Morphettville Parks Race 8 (Starter Subsidy $200. Bm 64 Hcp)
1 MISS IDENTIFIED
5 FLOP
11 OMOROSE
8 TURF TAPPER
3 BWUVA
4 OUR BENEVENTO
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Grant Young 6Jake Toeroek 7
Michael Hickmott 5Jason Holder 7
John Hickmott 4Chris Caserta 6
Gordon Richards 4Ms Kayla Crowther 5
Will Clarken 3Ms Georgina Cartwright 5
Richard Jolly & Chantelle Joll 3Ms Emily Finnegan 4
Goto top

Rosehill Gardens

Rosehill Gardens Race 1 (Class 2 Hcp)
11 WALDO WALDORF
1 MR TINDALL
9 HEAVEN ON EARTH
7 ZARDORO
6 CAPRERA
10 ONSETTLING DOWN
Rosehill Gardens Race 2 (2YO Two-Years-Old SW)
2 MCLAREN
1 TIME TO REIGN
3 TASSORT
4 CHICAGO BULL
5 CARDIFF
6 BORN A WARRIOR
Rosehill Gardens Race 3 (Bm 78 Hcp)
5 ORIENTAL RUNNER
15 I WANNA BE A JEEP
2 THY KINGDOM COME
13 GRIMOIRE
8 I GOT YOU
7 ARCHEDEMUS
Rosehill Gardens Race 4 (Hcp)
7 SEAWAY
10 NEW UNIVERSE
3 MCCREERY
8 ALL TOO SOON
4 MORTONS FORK
5 MASK OF TIME
Rosehill Gardens Race 5 (3YO Three-Years-Old SW)
1 THE AUTUMN SUN
3 GEM SONG
7 PURPLE SECTOR
2 BONDI
6 VEGADAZE
5 PAQUIRRI
Rosehill Gardens Race 6 (Hcp)
4 SO TAKEN
13 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT
6 ROOSEVELT
9 BALLER
5 GOLDEN TYCOON
2 RAGGED RASCAL
Rosehill Gardens Race 7 (3YO+ F & M SWP 3YO+)
5 COOL PASSION
6 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL
3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES
11 JAMAICAN RAIN
10 SAVATIANO
7 I AM SERIOUS
Rosehill Gardens Race 8 (Quality)
7 EMPERORS WAY
12 GRESHAM
10 SAMADOUBT
8 AGE OF FIRE
13 MORE ENERGY
11 TANGLED
Rosehill Gardens Race 9 (Bm 94 Hcp)
8 AKASAKI
13 MALAHAT
14 JUNGLIZED
12 LATIN BOY
10 MEMES
9 GOT UNDERS
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Chris Waller 15Jason Collett 9
James Cummings 9Tim Clark 9
Jason Coyle 7Tommy Berry 9
Kris Lees 7Brenton Avdulla 8
Peter & Paul Snowden 7James McDonald 8
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5Kerrin McEvoy 8
Goto top

Toowoomba

Toowoomba Race 1 (Class 2 Hcp)
4 HUTCHO
10 BY THE LAW
3 BABY MERLIN
2 PIGINARKI
7 ROSEXCEL
11 PAOLO
Toowoomba Race 2 (Class 1 Hcp)
2 SHIITAKE
5 SOLO ARTIST
6 AVASA
4 RAIN ON ME
3 GOSSIAUX
8 EDENANNIE
Toowoomba Race 3 (0 - 62 Hcp)
2 PRINCELY SUM
12 DAZET
1 BERNIES TIGER
7 TALAPUS
8 ROTINDY
4 UNIQUE MISTIQUE
Toowoomba Race 4 (3YO Mdn SW)
3 HEART VANDELAY
1 ACCUMULATED
6 AMERICAN CROWN
4 JACKOS A NATURAL
2 CHEVY
7 DELPHOX
Toowoomba Race 5 (Bm 75 Hcp)
5 CAMBOOYA ROCK
2 JOHNNY BE QUICK
6 GENERAL COS
8 SELFIE
3 QUICK KETCH
1 MURAQABA
Toowoomba Race 6 (Mdn)
9 AUSBRED DREAM
14 REMEMBER BELLA
8 JONDY JOY
7 SURPRISE SELECTION
3 CANFORD TREE
10 CLEAR SAILING
Toowoomba Race 7 (Class 5 Hcp)
1 HANOVER SQUARE
3 HENRYS ON COURSE
4 BRUMBY JACK
6 DAZET
2 FAST ARLI
5 FORT MYER
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Michael Nolan 4Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7
Bradley Hudson 4Ron Goltz 5
Jim Hanna 3Shannon Apthorpe 5
Lindsay Hatch 3Matthew Palmer 5
Matt Kropp 3Josh Oliver 5
Neville Saunders 3Ms Simone Vella 4
Goto top