PUREFORM

Australian Horse Racing

 



News

The Edge

We all want to be competitive in everything we do. And no more so that with punting on horse racing.

Success in punting on horses, in fact most things reduces down to an information war - the people with the best information make the smart moves.

Books have been and still are the best source of general information, and this applies at least as much in the art of racehorse selection and staking as in any other field.

Author Paul Segar has produced textbooks which cover all aspects of punting. The books alone stand as a complete reference but also provide 'food for thought'. You can develop / improve your own ideas as well as learn some new techniques.

Each book is written in plain English with plenty of practical examples in each chapter. Browse the contents of each book or email for further information, if required.


Improve your punting knowledge today - buy one or all of these books.

Read the books but want more? It's time to do a course.

The Pureform Introduction Course uses a computer program to show you how and when to bet and how to do it successfully. Check out the details

 

The Benchmark Handipper Course continues from the Introduction Course and gives you further weapons to apply when making quality value selections. More...

 

 

Buy all three books now:

$70 posted











Selections are made before scratchings using the Pureform Auto Market which uses ratings based on past performances
No trial or overseas form is used in this selection process
Check the auto-rate selections user guide

MEETINGS: 23RD JULY, 2019

Track

Rail (early rating)

Racing.com Park SyntheticTrue Entire Circuit
Wellington+4m 600m - 300m; Cutaway applies
Wyong+3m Enitre Track Condition: Good 4 Weather: Fine
YeppoonTrue Entire Course

Racing.com Park Synthetic

Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 1 (3YO F Mdn SW)
6 PUNKZY
3 HELLO SWEETHEART
1 AHADI FARASI
5 PEROXIDE BLONDE
4 MONGELICA
2 ALL IN SYNC
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 2 (2YO F Mdn SW)
4 OUR CROWN JEWELS
3 MINICOOP
2 BOOM AND ZOOM
5 REWARD
8 SHAMOTTEY
6 ROCK MY FROCK
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 3 (2YO and Upwards Mdn SW)
10 VEGAS KNIGHT
11 WISEMAN
5 ASHARA
2 FAST FOILS
7 GEORGINA LOUISE
4 NERO VELOCE
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 4 (2YO and Upwards F & M Mdn SW)
2 CHAPS DREAM
1 BELLA
5 KEY TO THE MAK
3 FIGHTING FAITH
9 SERENA ON COURT
10 ANIKERY
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 5 (2YO and Upwards Mdn SW)
8 CHASE ON THE CASE
11 IN HER DREAMS
1 BOLD CAVALIER
9 HEZAFOX
5 HADEER
4 GRAPHIC CONTENT
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 6 (Bm 58 Hcp)
3 DUCHESS GRACE
2 KAIMU
7 MAJESTIC HALO
9 THIN GREEN LINE
11 VERA JOY
5 ANNIES STREET
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 7 (Bm 58 Hcp)
3 NINA RULES
1 WELD
2 GEE WHIZZER
5 NO NONSENSE NED
4 PRITCHETT
10 SPRINGER
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 8 (Bm 58 Hcp)
2 DANGEROUS SPIN
7 FINE EVADER
4 THURMANATOR
11 TESTA LIFE
13 JIMS SPECIAL
6 DARKSIDE
Racing.com Park Synthetic Race 9 (Bm 58 Hcp)
13 TYCOON BILL
1 ASPIRATE
5 MOSKI
9 THE REGIMENT
3 CLEOS POET
6 MR WARBUCKS
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8Ben Allen 6
Matthew Brown 5Jamie Mott 6
Wayne Walters 4Thomas Stockdale 5
Leon & Troy Corstens 4Michael Dee 5
Mick Price & Michael Kent 4Ms Kate Walters 5
Daniel Williams 4Ms Linda Meech 5
Goto top

Wellington

Wellington Race 1 (Mdn)
5 GOLDEN AVENGER
7 RENZULLI
10 ALOTAFOX
11 EAGLEHAWK
1 WHAT THE FUSS
2 NICCOLON
Wellington Race 2 (Mdn SW)
3 WHAT THE FUSS
5 KOHINOOR ROAD
10 SOUTHERN STRATEGY
12 RENZULLI
1 EAGLEHAWK
2 MEGALODON
Wellington Race 3 (Mdn SW)
9 THORN LASS
7 JAILBIRD JAYJAY
2 GET UP ALBY
4 STARRING
5 BRAVE MADDIE
11 SHAME WARNED
Wellington Race 4 (Bm 58 Hcp)
9 MOUNT TAISHAN
2 TRUE FINESSE
3 NIGHTSPUN
6 LUCKY ELIXIR
5 TRAFFIC COP
10 WORTHY RIVAL
Wellington Race 5 (Bm 58 Hcp)
2 BILLY BENT EAR
1 MISS CASIER
11 RAWSON CROSSING
8 ENIGAMI
9 MINAMAHAL
3 MARIA ELISA
Wellington Race 6 (Bm 58 Hcp)
2 SNIPPETY SIP
1 SATAN DA
3 ZERCHOIS
11 SAPIENCE
7 BEE DOUBLE BEE
5 DARK ELIXIR
Wellington Race 7 (Hcp)
5 BRYANS BABE
1 I AM AWESOME
6 HAMMOON BRIDGE
2 BEALE STREET
3 BEAU HOFFA
9 SMART ATTIRE
Wellington Race 8 (Class 2 SW)
4 ROSESAY
6 THEE JENNER
2 BONSLEY
8 SLATEY BAY
14 CAFE TERRACE
12 BOLD DAPPER
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Clint Lundholm 7Greg Ryan 8
Bryan Dixon 6Michael Heagney 6
Karen Lunn 5Anthony Cavallo 6
Michael Lunn 5Daniel Northey 6
Brett Thompson 4Mathew Cahill 6
Connie Greig 4Jake Pracey-Holmes 5
Goto top

Wyong

Wyong Race 1 (Mdn)
3 SAINTLY SUNRISE
8 ROSE OF WAR
7 PHYLAVE
1 CRIME WAVE
6 JUST LIKE JESSIE
5 HILLANDALE
Wyong Race 2 (Mdn SW)
5 SKILLET
7 PIXEL PERFECT
2 TRUST THE BOSS
1 CONTEST
4 QUEEN ZOFFANY
6 AVALAUNCHE
Wyong Race 3 (Mdn)
16 VARSITY
2 COURAGEOUS
3 LUVOIR
4 PANDEMIC
5 RANGES
6 REDJINA
Wyong Race 4 (Mdn)
12 HASTY HEART
10 GUS LIGHTNING
13 MENDED
4 ICEBATH
11 BRAIDWOOD GOLD
1 BEAURAMA
Wyong Race 5 (Class 2 Hcp)
2 CHICADILLY
8 YEOMAN
4 AMERICAN SALUTE
5 MISS POWERBELLE
7 NINES ENOUGH
1 MISS INVINCIBLE
Wyong Race 6 (Class 1 Hcp)
5 CLIFFS CHOICE
7 LADY WAHOO
1 MR PLOW
8 STUNNED
2 FLASH PALACE
3 LAILA DE VEGA
Wyong Race 7 (Bm 64 Hcp)
11 MY FRIEND CHARLIE
4 FOXDOWN
12 SCULPTURES
10 ALL BUT GONE
7 SENSACOVA
5 NESHMIYA
Wyong Race 8 (Bm 64 Hcp)
8 JOHNNY ROO BOY
15 ONDO PASA
14 TOOTZ
16 MISS GIGI
13 GENERAL ARTIE
1 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Bjorn Baker 5Brenton Avdulla 6
Damien Lane 5Christian Reith 6
Warren Gavenlock 3Ms Louise Day 6
Chris Waller 3Tim Clark 5
Peter & Paul Snowden 3Ms Rachel King 5
Grant Allard 2Jay Ford 5
Goto top

Yeppoon

Yeppoon Race 1 (Mdn)
6 HOT CHOCOLATE
5 KATIES GIRL
9 LITTLE SID
7 KRUPT AS ER
2 BUSTER MOON
8 LADY CECILIA
Yeppoon Race 2 (Mdn)
7 ISIS JECTALE
10 SERPENTI
9 ATTARD
11 STORMINA
3 STORMIAIRE
6 HEZAGIGOLO
Yeppoon Race 3 (Hcp)
6 COLOSSEUM KING
4 MISS ANNA
3 FRENCH HUSSLER
1 ISIS MAGIC
5 FOUR EXCEL
2 CASINO THOUGHTS
Yeppoon Race 4 (Mdn)
6 REAGANS MISTAKE
14 ELITE LABEL
16 SPARMAN
10 BEL SANDS
4 CRAIGLEA LUKE
8 KRUPT AS ER
Yeppoon Race 5 (Bm 60 Hcp)
1 OPTION
6 PERFECTLY ALIGNED
7 JUSTALAD
5 IMAY SHOUT
8 MACS METTLE
3 DANE CHEVAL
Yeppoon Race 6 (Bm 65 Hcp)
1 RISE TO FAME
3 DOOGUS
5 HUTCHO
2 DARTS AWAY
8 CRAIGLEA SIMMO
6 TOXOPHILY
Yeppoon Race 7 (Bm 60 Hcp)
9 A LITTLEBITTAMAGIC
13 ZATORIO
10 REIGNING THUNDER
4 ANOTHER SLIPPER
7 IVE GOT FRIENDS
3 ZUKAZ
Yeppoon Race 8 (Hcp)
6 GREAT FOX
1 VICTORY TOAST
4 IM ROSIE
3 HAZAR
10 ZLOTO
9 STREAMLINER
TrainerStrsJockeyRides
Angela Stephens 6Thomas Doyle 8
Mick Attard 6Nathan Thomas 8
Kevin J Miller 4Les Tilley 8
Clinton Thompson 4Michael Murphy 7
Tom Button 4Ms Elyce Smith 7
Damien Rideout 4Justin Stanley 7
Goto top